22/06/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey (Doc. 14078)
Amendment  16
In favour 44
Against 58
Abstention 2


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ondrej BENEŠIK
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
SOC
Abstention
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Against
Mme Giovanna CECCHETTI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Bariša COLAK
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Salih FIRAT
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet IHSANOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Muslum MAMMADOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Antoni TRENCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
In favour
Mr Mike WOOD
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Against