22/06/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey (Doc. 14078)
Amendment  7
In favour 77
Against 44
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ondrej BENEŠIK
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Giovanna CECCHETTI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Lütfiye Ilksen CERITOGLU KURT
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Bariša COLAK
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Salih FIRAT
TR
EC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
In favour
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet IHSANOGLU
TR
EC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Nina KASIMATI
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Krasimira KOVACHKA
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgios KYRITSIS
GR
UEL
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Muslum MAMMADOV
AZ
SOC
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
In favour
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Antoni TRENCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Against
Mr Mike WOOD
UK
EC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Ms Alina ZOTEA
MD
ALDE
In favour