22/06/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey (Doc. 14078)
Resolution 
In favour 96
Against 24
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ondrej BENEŠIK
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Giovanna CECCHETTI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Bariša COLAK
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Salih FIRAT
TR
EC
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet IHSANOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Nina KASIMATI
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Muslum MAMMADOV
AZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Abstention
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
In favour
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Antoni TRENCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Against
Ms Alina ZOTEA
MD
ALDE
In favour