22/06/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Administrative detention (Doc. 14079)
Resolution 
In favour 53
Against 2
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Thomas FEIST
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Abstention
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
Abstention
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Abstention
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
In favour