12/10/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Legal remedies for human rights violations on the Ukrainian territories outside the control of the Ukrainian authorities (Doc. 14139)
Amendment  14
In favour 25
Against 63
Abstention 15


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Lütfiye Ilksen CERITOGLU KURT
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Abstention
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Against
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
Abstention
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mark PRITCHARD
UK
EC
Against
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
Against
Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Nadiia SAVCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Nico SCHRIJVER
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against