23/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : First part of the 2017 Ordinary Session (23-27 January 2017) (Doc. 14220)
Urgent Debate 
In favour 94
Against 68
Abstention 19


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marijana BALIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Colm BROPHY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Against
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Barry COWEN
IE
ALDE
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
Abstention
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Abstention
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
M. Eric ELENA
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Thomas FEIST
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mato FRANKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin HENRIKSEN
DK
EC
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
Abstention
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristin Řrmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Jovan JOVANOVIC
RS
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Against
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgios KYRITSIS
GR
UEL
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Alberto MARTINS
PT
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Andzelika MOZDZANOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrei NOVIKOV
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
EC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
Against
M. André REICHARDT
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Pilar ROJO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Helena ROSETA
PT
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Dovile ŠAKALIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alex SALMOND
UK
NR
In favour
Mr Joseph SAMMUT
MT
SOC
Against
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Against
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Ms Alina ZOTEA
MD
ALDE
Abstention