24/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Attacks against journalists and media freedom in Europe (Doc. 14229)
Amendment  23
In favour 46
Against 73
Abstention 21


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO
IT
ALDE
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Liam BYRNE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Abstention
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Against
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Abstention
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Thomas FEIST
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
Abstention
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Nina KASIMATI
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Georgios KYRITSIS
GR
UEL
In favour
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Róbert MADEJ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Jaak MADISON
EE
EC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Virgilijus PODERYS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Pilar ROJO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Barbara ROSENKRANZ
AT
NR
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Sanja VLAHOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Dame Rosie WINTERTON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
In favour