24/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Attacks against journalists and media freedom in Europe (Doc. 14229)
Amendment  15
In favour 21
Against 114
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO
IT
ALDE
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Liam BYRNE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Abstention
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Abstention
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Thomas FEIST
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIC
ME
NR
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Nina KASIMATI
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Georgios KYRITSIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Róbert MADEJ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Jaak MADISON
EE
EC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Virgilijus PODERYS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Pilar ROJO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Barbara ROSENKRANZ
AT
NR
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Dovile ŠAKALIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Paul SCULLY
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Sanja VLAHOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Dame Rosie WINTERTON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sandra ZAMPA
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Against