25/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Ending cyberdiscrimination and online hate (Doc. 14217)
Amendment  1
In favour 47
Against 76
Abstention 17


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO
IT
ALDE
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Liam BYRNE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mr David DAVIES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Abstention
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Abstention
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGUI
ES
UEL
Against
Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Kristin Řrmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Abstention
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Alberto MARTINS
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
Against
Mr Rónán MULLEN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Abstention
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Robert PODOLNJAK
HR
NR
Against
M. Ion POPA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mark PRITCHARD
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Pilar ROJO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Evangelos VENIZELOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Sandra ZAMPA
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alina ZOTEA
MD
ALDE
In favour