25/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine (Doc. 14227)
Amendment  18
In favour 25
Against 89
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Barry COWEN
IE
ALDE
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Abstention
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mr Andriy LOZOVOY
UA
NR
Against
Mr Róbert MADEJ
SK
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Jeno MANNINGER
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Martine MERGEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI
UA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Pilar ROJO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nico SCHRIJVER
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Paul SCULLY
UK
EC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Abstention
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
NR
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Mr Phil WILSON
UK
SOC
Against
Dame Rosie WINTERTON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
Against