26/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The need to reform European migration policies (Doc. 14248)
Amendment  4
In favour 44
Against 66
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Against
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Jeno MANNINGER
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
EC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Paul SCULLY
UK
EC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Against
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Against
Dame Rosie WINTERTON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alina ZOTEA
MD
ALDE
Against