26/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The need to reform European migration policies (Doc. 14248)
Resolution 
In favour 81
Against 31
Abstention 18


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gérard BAPT
FR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
In favour
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIC
ME
NR
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Abstention
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Jeno MANNINGER
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
EC
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Pilar ROJO
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Paul SCULLY
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Sanja VLAHOVIC
ME
SOC
Abstention
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
In favour
Dame Rosie WINTERTON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Abstention
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alina ZOTEA
MD
ALDE
In favour