26/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (September 2015-December 2016) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Austria, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, France and Germany (Doc. 14213)
Amendment  2
In favour 15
Against 46
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Virgilijus PODERYS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paul SCULLY
UK
EC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Against
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
NR
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Dame Rosie WINTERTON
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour