26/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (September 2015-December 2016) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Austria, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, France and Germany (Doc. 14213)
Resolution 
In favour 56
Against 4
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
Abstention
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Virgilijus PODERYS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paul SCULLY
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
In favour
Dame Rosie WINTERTON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour