25/04/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey (Doc. 14282)
Amendment  57
In favour 117
Against 25
Abstention 24


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
NR
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
In favour
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Seán CROWE
IE
UEL
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
NR
In favour
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Salih FIRAT
TR
EC
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EC
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Abstention
Mr Matjaž HANŽEK
SI
UEL
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
Against
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christian LANGBALLE
DK
EC
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jaak MADISON
EE
EC
In favour
M. Muslum MAMMADOV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Anne MULDER
NL
ALDE
In favour
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Jaroslav PAŠKA
SK
NR
In favour
Mr Harald PETZOLD
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mark PRITCHARD
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
Against
Ms Cristina-Madalina PRUNA
RO
NR
Abstention
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Robert TROY
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Evangelos VENIZELOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
NR
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour