25/04/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey (Doc. 14282)
Amendment  37
In favour 31
Against 132
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
NR
Against
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Seán CROWE
IE
UEL
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
NR
Against
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Thomas FEIST
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Salih FIRAT
TR
EC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Matjaž HANŽEK
SI
UEL
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christian LANGBALLE
DK
EC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jaak MADISON
EE
EC
Against
M. Muslum MAMMADOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Anne MULDER
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
M. Jaroslav PAŠKA
SK
NR
Against
Mr Harald PETZOLD
DE
UEL
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mark PRITCHARD
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
Ms Cristina-Madalina PRUNA
RO
NR
Against
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
NR
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Roger ZAVOLI
SM
ALDE
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against