25/04/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey (Doc. 14282)
Amendment  54
In favour 133
Against 17
Abstention 21


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
NR
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Erika BENKO
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
In favour
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Abstention
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Seán CROWE
IE
UEL
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
NR
In favour
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Thomas FEIST
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Salih FIRAT
TR
EC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christian LANGBALLE
DK
EC
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaak MADISON
EE
EC
Abstention
M. Muslum MAMMADOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
EC
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
M. Jaroslav PAŠKA
SK
NR
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Harald PETZOLD
DE
UEL
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mark PRITCHARD
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
Ms Cristina-Madalina PRUNA
RO
NR
In favour
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Abstention
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Robert TROY
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Evangelos VENIZELOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
NR
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour