27/04/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Alarming developments in Hungary: draft NGO law restricting civil society and possible closure of the European Central University (Doc. 14298)
Amendment  2
In favour 17
Against 93
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
NR
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Vilhjálmur ÁRNASON
IS
EC
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Erika BENKO
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Oana-Mioara BÎZGAN-GAYRAL
RO
NR
Against
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
NR
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Grzegorz JANIK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Against
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Mme Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Rónán MULLEN
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Cristina-Madalina PRUNA
RO
NR
Against
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Abstention
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nico SCHRIJVER
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
NR
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Roger ZAVOLI
SM
ALDE
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against