18/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : State of human rights and democracy in Europe (Doc. 11202)
Amendment  1
In favour 36
Against 76
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIC
RS
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Mme Margherita BONIVER
IT
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
In favour
Lord Thomas H. BURLISON
UK
Against
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Jonas CEKUOLIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Ferdinand DEVÍNSKY
SK
In favour
M. John DUPRAZ
CH
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zahari GEORGIEV
BG
Against
M. Stefan GLAVAN
RO
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
In favour
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
In favour
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Abstention
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Miloš JEVTIC
RS
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dagný JÓNSDÓTTIR
IS
In favour
Mme Krinio KANELLOPOULOU
GR
Against
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
Abstention
Mme Eleonora KATSELI
GR
Abstention
Mr Hans KAUFMANN
CH
Against
Mr Marek KAWA
PL
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Abstention
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr József KOZMA
HU
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
In favour
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
In favour
Ms Ruža LELIC
HR
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
In favour
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
Against
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
In favour
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
In favour
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
In favour
Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
Abstention
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Betty WILLIAMS
UK
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Tadeusz WITA
PL
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Abstention
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
In favour
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against