11/10/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Call for a Council of Europe Summit to reaffirm European unity and to defend and promote democratic security in Europe (Doc. 14396)
Amendment  7
In favour 31
Against 79
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH
UK
NR
Against
Mr Nikolay ALEKSANDROV
BG
EC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Pablo BUSTINDUY
ES
UEL
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
FDG
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Matjaž HANŽEK
SI
UEL
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Plamen HRISTOV
BG
NR
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Valeri JABLIANOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Abstention
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Jasmina OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Abstention
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
In favour
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Alex SALMOND
UK
NR
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Abstention
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
In favour
M. Adrien TAQUET
FR
NR
Against
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Evangelos VENIZELOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour