23/01/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The protection and promotion of regional or minority languages in Europe (Doc. 14466)
Amendment  7
In favour 22
Against 102
Abstention 19


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Abstention
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
Against
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Abstention
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Seán CROWE
IE
UEL
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
FDG
Abstention
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
FDG
Against
Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Afrim GASHI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
NR
Abstention
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Conor McGINN
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Martine MERGEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Rónán MULLEN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI
UA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Bérengčre POLETTI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cristina-Madalina PRUNA
RO
NR
Abstention
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
NR
Against
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Tritan SHEHU
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan ŠKOBERNE
SI
SOC
Against
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sřren SŘNDERGAARD
DK
UEL
Against
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
NR
Against
Ms Klodiana SPAHIU
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Michael SVENSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
NR
Abstention
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against