26/04/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Follow-up to the report of the Independent Investigation Body on the allegations of corruption within the Parliamentary Assembly (Doc. 14540)
Amendment  6
In favour 89
Against 25
Abstention 22


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO
IT
FDG
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
NR
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Ondrej BENEŠIK
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
In favour
M. René DANESI
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Cristina DE PIETRO
IT
FDG
Abstention
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Andon DONCHEV
BG
NR
Abstention
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
Abstention
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Albane GAILLOT
FR
NR
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
FDG
Abstention
Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
Abstention
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sabina GLASOVAC
HR
SOC
Abstention
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Roman HAIDER
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Elshad HASANOV
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
M. Claude KERN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Marian LUPU
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
FDG
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Bergþór ÓLASON
IS
NR
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jacek OSUCH
PL
EC
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Laura PUPPATO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sanja PUTICA
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Abstention
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
EC
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour