26/06/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Protecting human rights defenders in Council of Europe member States (Doc. 14567)
Amendment  2
In favour 10
Against 64
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ion APOSTOL
MD
ALDE
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Stella CREASY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Andon DONCHEV
BG
NR
Abstention
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Albane GAILLOT
FR
NR
Abstention
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Elshad HASANOV
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Conor McGINN
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
Against
Mr Asim MOLLAZADE
AZ
NR
Against
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mme Bérengère POLETTI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Against
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
Against
Mr Petar VITANOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Ute VOGT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Mustafa YENEROGLU
TR
FDG
In favour