27/06/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : New restrictions on NGO activities in Council of Europe member States (Doc. 14570)
Amendment  2
In favour 15
Against 100
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Damien ABAD
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Wojciech BAKUN
PL
EC
Against
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Abstention
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Against
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
Against
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Against
Ms Stella CREASY
UK
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
Mr Andon DONCHEV
BG
NR
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Albane GAILLOT
FR
NR
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
FDG
Against
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
Against
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Zita GURMAI
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Roman HAIDER
AT
NR
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Elshad HASANOV
AZ
FDG
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
In favour
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
NR
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
FDG
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Asim MOLLAZADE
AZ
NR
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ian MURRAY
UK
SOC
Against
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Laura PUPPATO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr Tiit TERIK
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jiri VALENTA
CZ
UEL
Against
M. André VALLINI
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
Against
Mr Petar VITANOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Ute VOGT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Mustafa YENEROGLU
TR
FDG
In favour
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention