27/06/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : New restrictions on NGO activities in Council of Europe member States (Doc. 14570)
Amendment  6
In favour 99
Against 16
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Damien ABAD
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wojciech BAKUN
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Against
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
In favour
Ms Stella CREASY
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Albane GAILLOT
FR
NR
In favour
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Ms Zita GURMAI
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Roman HAIDER
AT
NR
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
FDG
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ian MURRAY
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Laura PUPPATO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
In favour
Mr Tiit TERIK
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jiri VALENTA
CZ
UEL
Against
M. André VALLINI
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Petar VITANOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Mustafa YENEROGLU
TR
FDG
Against
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention