27/06/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Extra-territorial processing of asylum claims and the creation of safe refugee shelters abroad (Doc. 14571)
Amendment  5
In favour 37
Against 47
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO
IT
FDG
Against
Ms Hannah BARDELL
UK
NR
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
FDG
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
FDG
Against
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
Abstention
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert GOODWILL
UK
EC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Mudassar KAPUR
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Shabana MAHMOOD
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Conor McGINN
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ian MURRAY
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Laura PUPPATO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr David STELLINI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Abstention
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
M. André VALLINI
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Ute VOGT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour