09/10/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting (Doc. 14636)
Procedural Motion 
In favour 51
Against 128
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Thórhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Luise AMTSBERG
DE
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Miroslav ANTL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
In favour
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
M. Cristian-Sorin DUMITRESCU
RO
SOC
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Arzu ERDEM
TR
EC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Carlo FIDANZA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Abstention
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
M. Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Etienne GRECH
MT
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Zita GURMAI
HU
SOC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Abstention
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jürgen HARDT
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Plamen HRISTOV
BG
NR
Abstention
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV
BG
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeri JABLIANOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Grzegorz JANIK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
Abstention
Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
EC
Against
Mr Danail KIRILOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Konstantin KUHLE
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Christian LANGBALLE
DK
EC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Marian LUPU
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Rasmus Vestergaard MADSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr José MONTILLA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Esther MUŃOZ
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
EC
In favour
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
EC
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Ms Sanja PAVICEVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sanja PUTICA
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
NR
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Predrag SEKULIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
NR
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
NR
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EC
Against
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Jiri VALENTA
CZ
UEL
Against
M. André VALLINI
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Mustafa YENEROGLU
TR
FDG
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
FDG
Against
Mr Roger ZAVOLI
SM
FDG
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour