09/10/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting (Doc. 14621)
Reference to committees 
In favour 99
Against 79
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Ms Luise AMTSBERG
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ion APOSTOL
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Karine ATSHEMYAN
AM
EC
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Against
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV
BG
EC
In favour
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Koloman BRENNER
HU
NR
Abstention
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Against
Ms Stella CREASY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Carlo FIDANZA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
M. Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert GOODWILL
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Zita GURMAI
HU
SOC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jürgen HARDT
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeri JABLIANOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Axel KASSEGGER
AT
NR
Against
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Konstantin KUHLE
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Christian LANGBALLE
DK
EC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Marian LUPU
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Jaak MADISON
EE
EC
Against
Mr Rasmus Vestergaard MADSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Rustam MAKHMUDYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr José MONTILLA
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Esther MUÑOZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Lorinc NACSA
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Bergþór ÓLASON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
NR
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
NR
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
In favour
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
NR
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
NR
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael SVENSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Violeta TOMIC
SI
UEL
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Jiri VALENTA
CZ
UEL
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
Against
Mr Phil WILSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Roger ZAVOLI
SM
FDG
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
In favour