24/01/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2018) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Iceland and Italy (Doc. 14792)
Amendment  1
In favour 12
Against 48
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Vida ACIENE
LT
EC
Abstention
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
EC
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Regina BASTOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Alexandru Razvan CUC
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Carlo FIDANZA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
NR
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
NR
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
EC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco SCOMA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tritan SHEHU
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jörgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention