24/01/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2018) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Iceland and Italy (Doc. 14792)
Resolution 
In favour 62
Against 11
Abstention 3


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Vida ACIENE
LT
EC
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexandru Razvan CUC
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlo FIDANZA
IT
NR
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGUI
ES
UEL
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
EC
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
NR
Abstention
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
EC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco SCOMA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tritan SHEHU
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jörgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention