10/04/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Role and mission of the Parliamentary Assembly: main challenges for the future (Doc. 14863)
Amendment  4
In favour 36
Against 109
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ŇBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ∆VARSD”TTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Josť BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Růsa BjŲrk BRYNJ”LFSD”TTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Josť CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet ‹nal «EVIK÷Z
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. RaphaŽl COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Against
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Fabio DI MICCO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Adnan DIBRANI
SE
SOC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Bťatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
M. Carlos Alberto GON«ALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
NR
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Petr HOLECEK
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Akif «agatay KILI«
TR
NR
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Mr Frantiöek KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Elvira KOVŃCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georgios KYRITSIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYT›R
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
NR
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
M. LuŪs LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mme Josťe LORSCH…
LU
SOC
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Matern von MARSCHALL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Josť MONTILLA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Thomas M‹LLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVŃ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
Against
Mr éarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gianluca PERILLI
IT
NR
Against
Mme Daisy PIROVANO
IT
NR
Against
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Thomas PRINGLE
IE
UEL
Against
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
NR
Against
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
Abstention
Ms Ulla SANDB∆K
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK B÷KE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Axel SCHńFER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Daniel SEGER
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Elissavet SKOUFA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Branka STAMENKOVIC
RS
EC
In favour
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN
AM
NR
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ute VOGT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr JŲrgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
In favour
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
NR
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLņ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour