10/04/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Role and mission of the Parliamentary Assembly: main challenges for the future (Doc. 14863)
Recommendation 
In favour 108
Against 37
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ŇBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ∆VARSD”TTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Josť BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Růsa BjŲrk BRYNJ”LFSD”TTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Josť CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Ahmet ‹nal «EVIK÷Z
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
M. RaphaŽl COMTE
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Fabio DI MICCO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Adnan DIBRANI
SE
SOC
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mme Bťatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
In favour
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
Against
M. Carlos Alberto GON«ALVES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
NR
Abstention
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Petr HOLECEK
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Akif «agatay KILI«
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Against
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
In favour
Mr Frantiöek KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVŃCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgios KYRITSIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYT›R
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
NR
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
Against
M. LuŪs LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
Against
Mme Josťe LORSCH…
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Matern von MARSCHALL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Josť MONTILLA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas M‹LLER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVŃ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
In favour
Mr éarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Gianluca PERILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Daisy PIROVANO
IT
NR
In favour
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Thomas PRINGLE
IE
UEL
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
Against
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDB∆K
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK B÷KE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Axel SCHńFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Daniel SEGER
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Aleksandar äEäELJ
RS
FDG
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Elissavet SKOUFA
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Branka STAMENKOVIC
RS
EC
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
In favour
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ute VOGT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Against
Mr JŲrgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
Against
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLņ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against