11/04/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Laundromats: responding to new challenges in the international fight against organised crime, corruption and money laundering (Doc. 14847)
Resolution 
In favour 57
Against 9
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Sos AVETISYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
NR
Against
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Arnaud BAZIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Fabio DI MICCO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mme Josée LORSCHÉ
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Asim MOLLAZADE
AZ
EC
Against
Mr José MONTILLA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Gianluca PERILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Daniel SEGER
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Jiri VALENTA
CZ
UEL
Abstention
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Jörgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour