24/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting (Doc. 14900)
Amendment  153
In favour 17
Against 75
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Against
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Mònica BONELL
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Bertrand BOUYX
FR
NR
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
Against
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Against
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Arzu ERDEM
TR
NR
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Gyde JENSEN
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Konstantin KUHLE
DE
ALDE
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Violeta TOMIC
SI
UEL
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
NR
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Abstention
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
FDG
Against