24/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting (Doc. 14900)
Resolution 
In favour 118
Against 62
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
Against
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Marijana BALIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Bertrand BOUYX
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Iulian BULAI
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Steve DOUBLE
UK
EC
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Arzu ERDEM
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Abstention
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
Against
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGUI
ES
UEL
In favour
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Grzegorz JANIK
PL
EC
Against
Ms Gyde JENSEN
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Axel KASSEGGER
AT
NR
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Konstantin KUHLE
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
NR
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Krzysztof MIESZKOWSKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrei NASTASE
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
NR
Against
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mihail POPSOI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
Against
Ms Sanja PUTICA
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Minna REIJONEN
FI
EC
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Josef RIEF
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
FDG
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
In favour
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
NR
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Simona SURIANO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Against
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mustafa YENEROGLU
TR
FDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
In favour