25/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Budget and priorities of the Council of Europe for the biennium 2020-2021 (Doc. 14903)
Opinion 
In favour 62
Against 18
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Iulian BULAI
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
Abstention
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Etienne GRECH
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIC
ME
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Ms Gyde JENSEN
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Axel KASSEGGER
AT
NR
Abstention
Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Emanuel MALLIA
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Blazej PARDA
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Sanja PAVICEVIC
ME
SOC
Abstention
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Liviu-Marian POP
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
In favour
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Simona SURIANO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
In favour
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against