26/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation (Doc. 14922)
Amendment  19
In favour 64
Against 120
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Luise AMTSBERG
DE
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Sos AVETISYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Ms Hannah BARDELL
UK
NR
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV
BG
EC
Abstention
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Bertrand BOUYX
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
Against
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Abstention
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Stella CREASY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
ALDE
Against
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Abstention
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Ms Marta GOLBIK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
FDG
Against
Mr Jürgen HARDT
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Maura HOPKINS
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Plamen HRISTOV
BG
NR
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grzegorz JANIK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Josip JURATOVIC
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Hilkka KEMPPI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mme Josée LORSCHÉ
LU
SOC
Against
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuel MALLIA
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Conor McGINN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Asim MOLLAZADE
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Blazej PARDA
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco SCOMA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
FDG
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Simona SURIANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Robert TROY
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
M. Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin VICKERS
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Phil WILSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour