26/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation (Doc. 14922)
Resolution 
In favour 116
Against 62
Abstention 15


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Luise AMTSBERG
DE
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
Against
Mr Sos AVETISYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Ms Marijana BALIC
HR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Hannah BARDELL
UK
NR
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Erika BENKO
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV
BG
EC
Abstention
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
Against
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Stella CREASY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC
Against
M. Pol Van Den DRIESSCHE
BE
NR
Abstention
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
In favour
Ms Marta GOLBIK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Jürgen HARDT
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Maura HOPKINS
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Plamen HRISTOV
BG
NR
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV
BG
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Grzegorz JANIK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Hilkka KEMPPI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Against
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
Against
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
Against
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Mme Josée LORSCHÉ
LU
SOC
In favour
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuel MALLIA
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Conor McGINN
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Asim MOLLAZADE
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Lorinc NACSA
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Blazej PARDA
PL
EC
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
Against
Ms Sanja PUTICA
HR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco SCOMA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
FDG
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Simona SURIANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Robert TROY
IE
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
In favour
M. Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Martin VICKERS
UK
EC
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Phil WILSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against