02/10/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Ombudsman institutions in Europe - the need for a set of common standards (Doc. 14953)
Recommendation 
In favour 103
Against 1
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Ann-Britt ĹSEBOL
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Regina BASTOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Erika BENKO
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Margreet De BOER
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Koloman BRENNER
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marcella CORCORAN KENNEDY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Fabio DI MICCO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Adnan DIBRANI
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Doina GHERMAN
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Eglantina GJERMENI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Ruth GOŃI
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Zdenka HAMOUSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Josip JURATOVIC
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Hilkka KEMPPI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Sergey KISLYAK
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV
RU
NR
In favour
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladimir KOZHIN
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Konstantin KUHLE
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Augusta MONTARULI
IT
EC
Against
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Irina RODNINA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Roman ROMANENKO
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elena SEROVA
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA
TR
NR
In favour
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Jiri VALENTA
CZ
UEL
In favour
Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
In favour