27/06/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Secret detentions and illegal transfers of detainees involving Council of Europe member states: second report (Doc. 11302)
Amendment  23
In favour 131
Against 25
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Hans AGER
AT
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
In favour
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
In favour
M. Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ
ES
In favour
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Abstention
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
M. Radu Mircea BERCEANU
RO
In favour
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
In favour
Mr Krzysztof BOSAK
PL
In favour
Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIC
ME
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
Abstention
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
Against
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
Against
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Dirk DEES
NL
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
M. José Luiz DEL ROIO
IT
Abstention
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
Against
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR
ES
In favour
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Eamon GILMORE
IE
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
In favour
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerd HÖFER
DE
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Ilie ILASCU
RO
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nino KALANDADZÉ
GE
In favour
Mme Krinio KANELLOPOULOU
GR
In favour
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Dimitrij KOVACIC
SI
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR
SI
In favour
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
Against
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
Against
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Against
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
In favour
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
In favour
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rune LUND
DK
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Assunta MELONI
SM
ALDE
In favour
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
In favour
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA
AZ
EDG
Against
Ms Ilinka MITREVA
MK
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
In favour
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
In favour
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
In favour
Mr Ibrahim ÖZAL
TR
Abstention
M. Arcadii PASECINIC
MD
In favour
Mr Sřren PIND
DK
Abstention
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
Abstention
Ms Tatiana POPOVA
RU
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
In favour
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
In favour
Mme Anta RUGATE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ingo SCHMITT
DE
In favour
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
In favour
Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yuri SHARANDIN
RU
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
Against
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
Against
Ms Geraldine SMITH
UK
In favour
Mme Aldona STAPONKIENE
LT
Abstention
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Ms Elene TEVDORADZE
GE
In favour
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
Abstention
Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA
PL
In favour
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
In favour