27/06/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Secret detentions and illegal transfers of detainees involving Council of Europe member states: second report (Doc. 11302)
Amendment  11
In favour 41
Against 118
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Hans AGER
AT
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
Against
M. Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ
ES
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
M. Radu Mircea BERCEANU
RO
In favour
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
Against
Mr Krzysztof BOSAK
PL
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
Against
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
In favour
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Dirk DEES
NL
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
M. José Luiz DEL ROIO
IT
Against
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
Against
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR
ES
Against
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
M. José FREIRE ANTUNES
PT
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eamon GILMORE
IE
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Abstention
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Against
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Gerd HÖFER
DE
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Ilie ILASCU
RO
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Dimitrij KOVACIC
SI
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR
SI
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
Against
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
Against
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Against
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
In favour
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Rune LUND
DK
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrija MANDIC
ME
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Assunta MELONI
SM
ALDE
Against
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
In favour
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maia NADIRADZÉ
GE
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
Against
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
Against
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Mr Ibrahim ÖZAL
TR
Against
M. Arcadii PASECINIC
MD
Against
Mr Sřren PIND
DK
Abstention
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
In favour
Ms Tatiana POPOVA
RU
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Abstention
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
Against
Mme Anta RUGATE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ingo SCHMITT
DE
Against
Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM
IS
Against
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
Against
Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN
DK
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Yuri SHARANDIN
RU
Against
Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO
UA
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
Against
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Geraldine SMITH
UK
Against
Mme Aldona STAPONKIENE
LT
Against
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Ms Elene TEVDORADZE
GE
In favour
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
Abstention
Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA
PL
Abstention
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against