27/06/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Secret detentions and illegal transfers of detainees involving Council of Europe member states: second report (Doc. 11302)
Oral Sub-amendment 
In favour 127
Against 27
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Hans AGER
AT
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
In favour
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
In favour
M. Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ
ES
In favour
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Abstention
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
M. Radu Mircea BERCEANU
RO
In favour
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
In favour
Mr Krzysztof BOSAK
PL
Against
Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIC
ME
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
Against
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
Abstention
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Dirk DEES
NL
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Abstention
M. José Luiz DEL ROIO
IT
In favour
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR
ES
Abstention
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
M. José FREIRE ANTUNES
PT
In favour
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Eamon GILMORE
IE
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Abstention
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
In favour
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gerd HÖFER
DE
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
In favour
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
In favour
M. Ilie ILASCU
RO
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nino KALANDADZÉ
GE
Against
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Abstention
Mr Dimitrij KOVACIC
SI
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
In favour
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
In favour
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Abstention
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
In favour
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
In favour
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rune LUND
DK
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
Mr Andrija MANDIC
ME
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Abstention
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Assunta MELONI
SM
ALDE
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
In favour
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maia NADIRADZÉ
GE
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
In favour
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
In favour
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
In favour
Mr Ibrahim ÖZAL
TR
In favour
M. Arcadii PASECINIC
MD
In favour
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
In favour
Ms Tatiana POPOVA
RU
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
In favour
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
In favour
Mme Anta RUGATE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ingo SCHMITT
DE
Against
Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM
IS
In favour
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
In favour
Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Yuri SHARANDIN
RU
Against
Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO
UA
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
In favour
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Geraldine SMITH
UK
In favour
Mme Aldona STAPONKIENE
LT
Abstention
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Ms Elene TEVDORADZE
GE
In favour
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
Abstention
Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA
PL
In favour