27/06/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Secret detentions and illegal transfers of detainees involving Council of Europe member states: second report (Doc. 11302)
Amendment  14
In favour 98
Against 62
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Hans AGER
AT
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
In favour
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
Against
M. Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ
ES
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
M. Radu Mircea BERCEANU
RO
In favour
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
Against
Mr Krzysztof BOSAK
PL
Against
Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIC
ME
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
In favour
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
Against
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Dirk DEES
NL
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR
ES
Abstention
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
M. José FREIRE ANTUNES
PT
In favour
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Eamon GILMORE
IE
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
In favour
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Gerd HÖFER
DE
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
In favour
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
Against
M. Ilie ILASCU
RO
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
Abstention
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nino KALANDADZÉ
GE
Against
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Dimitrij KOVACIC
SI
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR
SI
In favour
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
In favour
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
In favour
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
Abstention
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
In favour
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rune LUND
DK
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
Against
Mr Andrija MANDIC
ME
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Abstention
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Assunta MELONI
SM
ALDE
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
In favour
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
Against
Ms Ilinka MITREVA
MK
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
Against
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
In favour
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
In favour
Mr Ibrahim ÖZAL
TR
In favour
M. Arcadii PASECINIC
MD
In favour
Mr Sřren PIND
DK
Against
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
In favour
Ms Tatiana POPOVA
RU
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
In favour
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
Against
Mme Anta RUGATE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM
IS
In favour
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
In favour
Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Yuri SHARANDIN
RU
In favour
Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO
UA
In favour
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
In favour
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Geraldine SMITH
UK
In favour
Mme Aldona STAPONKIENE
LT
In favour
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Ms Elene TEVDORADZE
GE
Against
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
Against
Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA
PL
Against