28/06/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Prosecution of offences falling within the jurisdiction of the International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia (ICTY) (Doc. 11281)
Amendment  6
In favour 16
Against 70
Abstention 3


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
Against
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Thomas H. BURLISON
UK
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ivica DACIC
RS
In favour
M. José Luiz DEL ROIO
IT
In favour
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mme Catherine FAUTRIER
MC
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Daniela FILIPIOVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Eamon GILMORE
IE
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK
SE
Against
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
Mr Andrija MANDIC
ME
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA
RU
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Tomislav NIKOLIC
RS
NR
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
Against
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
Abstention
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
In favour
Ms Tatiana POPOVA
RU
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON
UK
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM
IS
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Abstention
M. Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET
MC
Against
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against