22/01/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Developments as regards the future status of Kosovo (Doc. 11472)
Recommendation 
In favour 104
Against 46
Abstention 19


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Avet ADONTS
AM
Abstention
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
In favour
Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIC
RS
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
In favour
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Abstention
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
Abstention
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
In favour
M. Fabio BERARDI
SM
In favour
M. Radu Mircea BERCEANU
RO
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
Abstention
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
In favour
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIC
ME
In favour
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
In favour
Mr Han TEN BROEKE
NL
ALDE
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
In favour
Lord Thomas H. BURLISON
UK
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ
ES
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Ivica DACIC
RS
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
In favour
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Ilija FILIPOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Eva GARCÍA PASTOR
AD
Abstention
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ruth GENNER
CH
In favour
Ms Sophia GIANNAKA
GR
Abstention
Mr Vladimir GRACHEV
RU
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Abstention
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN
AM
In favour
Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN
AM
Abstention
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Ali HUSEYNLI
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Against
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA
BG
SOC
Abstention
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Mr Egidijus KLUMBYS
LT
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
In favour
Ms Ruža LELIC
HR
In favour
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Trond LODE
NO
In favour
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
In favour
Ms Sophie LŘHDE
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI
MK
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrew McINTOSH
UK
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Abstention
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
Against
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paskal MILO
AL
In favour
Mr Neven MIMICA
HR
SOC
In favour
M. Donato MOSELLA
IT
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA
RU
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
In favour
Mr Andrey PANTEV
BG
Abstention
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
Against
Mr Anastassios PAPALIGOURAS
GR
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Aristotelis PAVLIDIS
GR
Abstention
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manfred PINZGER
IT
In favour
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Alessandro ROSSI
SM
Against
Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON
UK
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI
MK
Abstention
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Yuri SHARANDIN
RU
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
In favour
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
Abstention
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Oleg TULEA
MD
In favour
M. Vladimir TURCAN
MD
Abstention
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS
NL
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
Abstention