23/01/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : United Nations Security Council and European Union blacklists (Doc. 11454)
Amendment  16
In favour 36
Against 67
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Avet ADONTS
AM
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
Against
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Abstention
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
Abstention
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
In favour
Mr József ÉKES
HU
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
In favour
Mr Ilija FILIPOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
In favour
M. André FLAHAUT
BE
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Eva GARCÍA PASTOR
AD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN
AM
Abstention
Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN
AM
Abstention
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
M. Jean HUSS
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Anton KOKALJ
SI
Abstention
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
Against
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Abstention
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Denis MacSHANE
UK
Against
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Abstention
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Neven MIMICA
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
In favour
Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
M. Ricardo RODRIGUES
PT
Against
Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Alessandro ROSSI
SM
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Mr Dragan ŠOC
ME
In favour
Mme Aldona STAPONKIENE
LT
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Vladimir TURCAN
MD
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS
NL
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against