16/04/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Access to safe and legal abortion in Europe (Doc. 11537)
Resolution 
In favour 102
Against 69
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José Luís ARNAUT
PT
Against
Mr Robert ARRIGO
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
Abstention
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
In favour
M. Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ
ES
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
In favour
M. Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA
ES
In favour
M. Italo BOCCHINO
IT
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIC
ME
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
In favour
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Patrick BREEN
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leo BRINCAT
MT
Against
Ms Karmela CAPARIN
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Abstention
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Abstention
Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ
ES
Against
Mr Joseph COSTELLO
IE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
In favour
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
In favour
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
M. José Luiz DEL ROIO
IT
In favour
Mr Nigel DODDS
UK
Against
Mr Karl DONABAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
ALDE
In favour
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
In favour
M. Daniel DUCARME
BE
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
Against
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Abstention
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin HAKL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerd HÖFER
DE
In favour
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN
AM
Abstention
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
In favour
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
In favour
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Paskal MILO
AL
In favour
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Christine MUTTONEN
AT
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Kent OLSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
In favour
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
Against
Ms Marija PEJCINOVIC-BURIC
HR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
In favour
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jeffrey PULLICINO ORLANDO
MT
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alessandro ROSSI
SM
In favour
Ms Jadwiga ROTNICKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
In favour
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
In favour
Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON
UK
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ingo SCHMITT
DE
Against
Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM
IS
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Abstention
Mr Dragan ŠOC
ME
Against
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
In favour
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elene TEVDORADZE
GE
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleg TULEA
MD
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Giuseppe VALENTINO
IT
EDG
Against
M. Hugo VANDENBERGHE
BE
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Hansjörg WALTER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frans WEEKERS
NL
In favour
Mr Marek WIKINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
Against
Mme Rodoula ZISSI
GR
Against
Mr Jirí ZLATUŠKA
CZ
In favour