24/06/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan (Doc. 11627)
Amendment  12
In favour 34
Against 81
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
Against
Mr Avet ADONTS
AM
In favour
Mr Francis AGIUS
MT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mme Cornelia CAZACU
RO
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
Abstention
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Frank FAHEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mme Eva GARCÍA PASTOR
AD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József GEDEI
HU
Abstention
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN
AM
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Ali HUSEYNLI
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
M. Jean HUSS
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Iglica IVANOVA
BG
Against
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
Ms Svetlana KHORKINA
RU
EDG
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
Against
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
Abstention
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Christine MUTTONEN
AT
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Vladimir TURCAN
MD
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR
SE
In favour
Mr Jirí ZLATUŠKA
CZ
In favour