24/06/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan (Doc. 11627)
Amendment  16
In favour 99
Against 15
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
In favour
Mr Francis AGIUS
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
In favour
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
In favour
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Abstention
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mme Cornelia CAZACU
RO
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Frank FAHEY
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mme Eva GARCÍA PASTOR
AD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József GEDEI
HU
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN
AM
Abstention
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Ali HUSEYNLI
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
M. Jean HUSS
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Iglica IVANOVA
BG
In favour
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
In favour
Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA
BG
SOC
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Ms Svetlana KHORKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
In favour
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
In favour
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Christine MUTTONEN
AT
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
Abstention
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Abstention
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Vladimir TURCAN
MD
Abstention
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
Abstention
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
Abstention
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
In favour
Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR
SE
In favour
Mr Jirí ZLATUŠKA
CZ
Against