25/06/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The state of democracy in Europe. Specific challenges facing European democracies: the case of diversity and migration (Doc. 11623)
Recommendation 
In favour 67
Against 11
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
In favour
M. Vicenš ALAY FERRER
AD
In favour
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
In favour
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
In favour
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Predrag BOŐKOVIC
ME
Abstention
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Abstention
M. Vlad CUBREACOV
MD
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
In favour
Ms ┼se Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Ms Alena GAJDUŐKOV┴
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mme Eva GARC═A PASTOR
AD
Abstention
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
Against
Mr Joachim HÍRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN
AM
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Bj°rn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNŢ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
In favour
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
In favour
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
Against
Mr JoŃo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Felix M▄RI
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOV┴
SK
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
Against
M. Franšois ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. RenÚ ROUQUET
FR
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Abstention
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Michaela SBURNY
AT
In favour
Mr SteingrÝmur J. SIGF┌SSON
IS
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Abstention
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Bj÷rn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Vladimir TURCAN
MD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. JosÚ VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
Abstention
Mr Blagoj ZAŐOV
MK
In favour
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr JirÝ ZLATUŐKA
CZ
In favour